Regional Development Association (RDA)
Regional Development Association (RDA) is a non profit organization registered in Georgia, with the mission to impact lives by encouraging people to engage in changes for the better. Founded in 2010,  it has been operating mainly in Samtskhe-Javakheti region with head office in Tbilisi.
RDA’s geographical coverage expanded to West Georgia in 2014, after gaining an opportunity to co-implement ENPARD program as part of the consortia with CARE International in the Caucasus and International School of Economics at Tbilisi State University (ISET). Within ENPARD, RDA is in charge of field operations for development of sustainable cooperatives  in seven districts of Samegrelo, Guria and Kvemo Svaneti. It is also responsible for organizational capacity building of beneficiary umbrella organization – Georgian Farmers Association (GFA).